World Cup – Elite Women – CLM: Ranking – News

The Women's Season with CANYON

Photo credit Freddy GUÉRIN / DirectVelo

Photo credit Freddy GUÉRIN / DirectVelo

Through
JAMES ODVART


the

Ellen van Dijk (Netherlands) won the Elite Women’s World Time Trial Championship on Monday, contested between Knokke-Heist and Bruges over a distance of 30.3 kilometers. The Dutchman beat the Swiss Marlen Reusser and her compatriot Annemiek van Vleuten.
Ellen van Dijk succeeds Anna van der Breggen on the list.

Ranking :
1. VAN DIJK Ellen NED NETHERLANDS in 36’05”28
2. SUCCEED Marlen SUI SWITZERLAND + 10.29
3. VAN VLEUTEN Annemiek NED NETHERLANDS + 24.02
4. NEBEN Amber Leone USA UNITED STATES +1: 24.28
5. BRENNAUER Lisa GER GERMANY + 1: 29.66
6. LABOUS Juliette FRA FRANCE + 1: 47.11
7. KLEIN Lisa GER GERMANY + 1: 51.99
8. LOWDEN Joscelin GBR GREAT BRITAIN + 1: 59.53
9. MARKUS Riejanne NED NETHERLANDS + 1: 59.64
10. AMIALIUSIK Alena BLR BELARUS + 2: 18.99
11. KIRCHMANN Leah CAN CANADA + 2: 34.57
12. JØRGENSEN Emma Cecilie DEN DENMARK + 2: 43.32
13. CANUEL Karol-Ann CAN CANADA + 2: 48.12
14. THOMAS Leah USA UNITED STATES + 2: 50.51
15. KONONENKO Valeriya UKR UKRAINE + 2: 50.68
16. CORDON RAGOT Audrey FRA FRANCE + 2: 56.31
17. KIESENHOFER Anna AUT AUSTRIA + 2: 56.55
18. EKLUND Nathalie SWE SWEDEN + 2: 57.46
19. BUJAK Eugenia SLO SLO SLOVENIA + 2: 58.86
20. KARASIEWICZ Karolina POL POLAND + 3: 03.97
21. JASKULSKA Marta POL POLAND + 3: 06.49
22. VAN DE VELDE Julie BELGIUM + 3: 06.88
23. SHAPIRA Omer ISR ISRAEL + 3: 15.09
24. GUAZZINI Vittoria ITA ITALY + 3: 17.03
25. GEORGI Pfeiffer GBR GREAT BRITAIN + 3: 18.63
26. SOLOVEI Ganna UKR UKRAINE + 3: 30.10
27. AALERUD Katrine NOR NORWAY + 3: 30.82
28. ROZLAPA Dana LAT LATVIA + 3: 38.10
29. PIRRONE Elena ITA ITALY + 4: 07.72
30. VAN DE VEL Sara BELGIUM + 4: 07.86
31. KOERNER Rebecca DENMARK + 4: 08.34
32. GAFINOVITZ Rotem ISR ISRAEL + 4: 18.78
33. DRONOVA Tamara RUS RUS RUSSIA + 4: 21.74
34. HERNANDEZ GOMEZ Lina Marcela COL COLOMBIA + 4: 22.25
35. ISASI CRISTOBAL Ziortza SPAIN + 4: 30.91
36. YAPURA Fernanda ARG ARGENTINA + 4: 33.38
37. BJORNSDOTTIR Agusta Edda ISL ICELAND + 4: 53.79
38. JANSE VAN RENSBURG Frances RSA SOUTH AFRICA + 5: 15.98
39. KUSKOVA Yanina UZB UZBEKISTAN + 5: 19.42
40. PREEN Hayley RSA SOUTH AFRICA + 5: 36.03
41. CAMPOS Daniela POR PORTUGAL + 5: 47.55
42. COLMENARES COLMENARES Yeny Lorena COL COLOMBIA + 6: 15.10
43. SOMRAT Phetdarin THA THAILAND + 6: 43.83
44. GUNNARSDÓTTIR Bríet Kristý ISL ICELAND + 7: 07.71
45. ROLAND Luciana ARG ARGENTINA + 7: 39.48
46. ​​TESFALEM Adyam ERI ERITREA + 8: 43.02
47. INGABIRE Diane RWA RWANDA + 9: 12.15
48. MALIK Kanza PAK PAKISTAN + 14: 48.79
49. JAN Asma PAK PAKISTAN + 15: 44.03

Non-runner:
ZABELINSKAYA Olga UZBEKISTAN

Find out more

Leave a Comment